You are here

Colin Murdo Macaulay

Colin Murdo Macaulay

Colin Murdo Macaulay (1875-1944) moved with his family from 14 Keose to 5 Keose Glebe in 1936. He married Christine Mackinnon, 3 Caverstay in 1898. Colin served with the Camerons during the First World War.

 

Title: Colin Murdo Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Ban
Date of Birth: 11-12-1875
Date of Death: 07-12-1944
Date of Marriage: 05-04-1898
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2436
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 12967