You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret  (born 1884) was a daughter of Murdo Macleod and Christina Montgomery, 11 Habost. She married a Mr Macdonald and they settled in Glasgow.

 

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1884
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1882
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 13241