You are here

George Macleod Mackenzie

George Macleod Mackenzie

George Macleod Mackenzie (1908-1977) son of Murdo Mackenzie and Mary Macleod, 8 Keose was unmarried. He served in the RNR during the Second World War and resided at 8 Keose.

Title: George Macleod Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Min
Date of Birth: 25-11-1908
Date of Death: 11-04-1977
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 633
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 15888