You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod (born 1870), son of Donald Macleod and Dorothy Matheson, lived at 2 Aird Uig. He was married to Christina nee Macleod, Kneep; with issue.

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Ban
Date of Birth: 02-08-1870
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 367
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16319