You are here

Margaret Matheson

Margaret Matheson

Margaret (born 1850) was a daughter of Malcolm Matheson and Catherine Mackenzie, 4 Aird, Uig. She married Donald Macritchie, 7 Aird, Uig and they lived at 3b Aird, Uig. They had seven children.

 

Title: Margaret Matheson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairead Chaluim Eachainn
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1850
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 409
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16385