You are here

Dorothy Matheson

Dorothy Matheson

Dorothy Matheson (born 1842), daughter of Malcolm Matheson and Catherine Mackenzie, lived at 4 Aird Uig.

In 1891 she is living at 3b Aird with her sister Margaret.

 

Title: Dorothy Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Eory
Date of Birth: 12-11-1842
Date of Death: 21-04-1892
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 405
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16471