You are here

Alexander Maclennan

Alexander Maclennan

Alexander, born in 1826, was a son of Angus and Catherine nee Macdonald, Bosta.

 

Title: Alexander Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair Aonghais Drobhair
Date of Birth: 01-02-1826
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1049
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 16495