You are here

Janet Maclennan

Janet Maclennan

Janet (born 1899)  was a daughter of John Maclennan and Henrietta Macdonald, 15 Kneep. She was married to John Maclean from 5 Aird, Uig, lived there and  had a son and two daughters.

 

Title: Janet Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaid Iain Sheonaid
Date of Birth: 23-04-1899
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 424
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 16769