You are here

William Scott

William Scott

Bill (1928-1992) was an engineer working on the construction of the Bernera Bridge. He married Annabella Macdonald of Earshader and they lived in Linlithgow, but retired to Bernera.

Title: William Scott
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Bill Scott
Date of Birth: 1928
Date of Death: 08-04-1992
Date of Marriage: 18-03-1953
Occupation: Engineer
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 435
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 1688