You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman, born c1824, was the eldest child of John and Christina nee Beaton from Bosta. He married Ann Maclean and settled at 4 Kneep where they had a family of six.

 

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Iain Dhomhnaill Choinnich
Date of Birth: 1824
Date of Death: 15-05-1894
Date of Marriage: 02-03-1848
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1066
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 17129