You are here

Catherine Morrison

Catherine Morrison

Catherine (born 1927) was a daughter of John Morrison and Margaret Macdonald, 29 Brenish. In 1956, she married Malcolm Matheson, 9 Aird, Uig in the Free Presbyterian Church Manse, Miavaig. They settled at 9 Aird, Uig and had a son and daughter.

 

Title: Catherine Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Johnse
Date of Birth: 05-06-1927
Date of Marriage: 22-02-1956
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 1148
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 17408