You are here

Norman Mackenzie

Norman Mackenzie

Norman, born c1798, was a son of Murdo and Henrietta nee Maciver who lived in Bosta. He married Mary Morrison and lived in Bosta for a time before moving to Croir, where he settled.

 

Title: Norman Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Mhurchaidh an Taillear
Date of Birth: 1798
Date of Death: 03-05-1875
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1098
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 17453