You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus (1836-1914) was a son of Norman Macdonald and Christina Macdonald of Croir. In 1865 Angus married Rachael Mackenzie of 5 Croir. The couple and their seven children moved from Croir to 7 Hacklete when it was re-settled in 1880.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Thormoid Mhoir; Bushman
Date of Birth: 1836
Date of Death: 1914
Date of Marriage: 02-02-1865
Bk Reference: CEBL 1131
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 18378