You are here

Marion Macdonald

Marion Macdonald

Marion born c1830, was with her parents Norman and Christina in Bosta in 1871. She was unmarried and is named "Maggie" on her headstone at Bosta cemetery.

 

Title: Marion Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maggie Macdonald
Date of Birth: 1830
Date of Death: 1909
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1130
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 18457