You are here

Donald Macritchie

Donald Macritchie

Donald (1916-1998) was a son of Donald Macritchie and Ann Morrison, 7 Aird, Uig. He was married to Peggy Ann Maclean, 1 Brenish and they settled at 7 Carishader. They had no family.

Title: Donald Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Doidh
Date of Birth: 1916
Date of Death: 1998
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1289
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 18479