You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald (1859-1937), 38 Balallan, married Catherine Mackenzie, 5 Laxay and settled at 38 Balallan.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dolly
Date of Birth: 11-01-1859
Date of Death: 23-09-1937
Date of Marriage: 03-11-1898
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1819
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 18500