You are here

Margaret Maclennan

Margaret Maclennan

Margaret, also known as Peggy, was born in 1868. She was an unmarried daughter of Christina and Norman Maclennan.

 

Title: Margaret Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Maclennan
Date of Birth: 17-07-1868
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1140
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 18542