You are here

Mary Mackenzie

Mary Mackenzie

Mary Mackenzie (1868-1963), daughter of Kenneth Mackenzie and Ann Macleod, 15 Keose, married John Macdonald, 13 Keose and settled at 15 Keose.

Title: Mary Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Coinneach
Date of Birth: 09-08-1868
Date of Death: 07-02-1963
Date of Marriage: 23-02-1888
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 2479
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 18979