You are here

Henrietta Macleod

Henrietta Macleod

Henrietta Macleod was married to Donald Macdonald from Lochganvich. In 1851 Donald and his wife were living with their daughter Ann in Kneep, but at the time of their death they were both residing in Tobson.

Both Henrietta and her husband are buried in Little Bernera.

 

Title: Henrietta Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Effie Macleod
Date of Birth: 1763
Date of Death: 04-03-1855
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1454
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19366