You are here

Ann Maciver

Ann Maciver

When people moved back to Hacklete in 1880 Ann's family settled at No 14. After her marriage to John Macdonald she lived at 18 Tobson where they raised seven of a family. They returned to Hacklete just before World War One and later moved to Glasgow in the early 1930s

Title: Ann Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 31-03-1876
Date of Marriage: 10-03-1898
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1501
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19466