You are here

Mary Macinnes

Mary Macinnes

Mary (1925-1994) was a daughter of John Macinnes and Marion Kennedy, 8 Gravir. The family later moved to 10 Glenside, Gravir.

Mary served with the NAAFI during the Second World War, training at Springburn, Glasgow and then working as a Plate Marker for 3 years in Kelliebank Shipyard in Alloa. 

 

 

Title: Mary Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Iain Fhionnlaigh
Date of Birth: 05-02-1925
Date of Death: 1994
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 231
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 1962