You are here

Margaret Ann Macdonald

Margaret Ann Macdonald

Margaret (born 1907) was the daughter of John Macdonald and Ann Maciver of 18 Tobson.

The family moved 14 Hacklete just before World War One.

In the early 1930s they relocated to Glasgow. She met and married John Hamilton and they had two sons and a daughter.

 

Title: Margaret Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maggie Macdonald
Date of Birth: 13-12-1907
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1508
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19659