You are here

Mary Macaulay Macarthur Maciver

Mary Macaulay Macarthur Maciver

Mary, born in 1910, was a daughter of Malcolm and Marion nee Macaulay from 11 Hacklete. She married John Murdo Macdonald, Thule House, Tobson and had two daughters.

Title: Mary Macaulay Macarthur Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Spioraidh; Mairi Chaluim an Taillear
Date of Birth: 12-01-1910
Date of Death: 21-01-1994
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1477
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 19728