You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman, born in 1845, was a son of Angus and Mary from 20 Tobson. He married Mary Macdonald "Mairi Iain Mhor" and settled at 7 Tobson.

 

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Aonghais
Date of Birth: 20-02-1845
Date of Death: 06-10-1922
Date of Marriage: 29-12-1881
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1591
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20430