You are here

Catherine Mackenzie

Catherine Mackenzie

Catherine (c1832-1902) was a daughter of Norman Mackenzie and Catherine Morrison from Croir. In 1863 she married Angus Macinnes from 1 Breaclete; the couple had six children.

 

Title: Catherine Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Thormoid Mhurchaidh an Taillear
Date of Birth: 1832
Date of Death: 01-11-1902
Date of Marriage: 03-02-1863
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1649
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 20911