You are here

Margaret Macinnes

Margaret Macinnes

Margaret, born in 1870, was a daughter of Angus and Catherine nee Mackenzie from 1 Breaclete. She married Donald Martin, 17 Hacklete and had two daughters; Catherine (b 21-12-1900, married to John Macphail; with issue) and Joan (b 24-07-1909, married to Murdo Maclean; with issue).

After Donald's death in 1910 Margaret and her daughters moved back to the family home at 1 Breaclete.

 

Title: Margaret Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Aonghais Thormoid
Date of Birth: 18-06-1870
Date of Marriage: 12-02-1907
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1656
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21097