You are here

Ann Macarthur

Ann Macarthur

Ann, born c1826, was a daughter of Malcolm and Catherine nee Maclean from 3 Breaclete. She married Peter Macdonald from Valasay and lived in Breaclete until 1880, when Hacklete was lotted and they settled at No 8.

 

Title: Ann Macarthur
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Chaluim Mhicartair
Date of Birth: 1826
Date of Death: 26-09-1912
Date of Marriage: 01-12-1853
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1667
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21206