You are here

Norman Angus Maciver

Norman Angus Maciver

Norman Angus, born in 1923, was a son of Donald and Henrietta nee Macdonald from 3 Breaclete. He was a millworker and unmarried.

Title: Norman Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Norman Angus Dhomhnaill an Taillear
Date of Death: 05-11-1956
Occupation: Mill worker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1699
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 21438