You are here

Roderick Mackenzie

Roderick Mackenzie

Roderick, son of Roderick Mackenzie and Mary Montgomery, 55 Balallan married Chirsty Mackenzie, 46 Balallan.

 

Title: Roderick Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ruaraidh Alasdair Sheorais
Date of Birth: 25-09-1881
Date of Death: 11-05-1940
Date of Marriage: 08-06-1911
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 3852
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 22165