You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, born in 1865, was a son of Peter and Ann nee Macarthur who lived at 4 Breaclete until 1880 when the family moved to 8 Hacklete. He inherited the croft at 8 Hacklete, married Christina Maciver from 1 Tobson and had eight of a family.

Although five of his children married there was no issue from any of the marriages.

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Phadruig Aonghais Mhoir; Tochaidh
Date of Birth: 16-08-1865
Date of Death: 24-10-1951
Date of Marriage: 02-03-1899
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1757
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 22464