You are here

Malcolm Mackenzie

Malcolm Mackenzie

Malcolm, born in 1826, was a son of Norman and Mary nee Mackenzie. His family moved from Bosta to Croir. Married (23 January 1856 at Garrabost) Margaret Macleod (b. 12 May 1830), daughter of Alexander Macleod and Isabella Macleod of Bayble. They were at Lower Bayble in 1881.

 

Title: Malcolm Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Thormoid Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 06-09-1826
Date of Marriage: 23-01-1856
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1101
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 22522