You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod (1870-1897) was a son of John Macleod and Mary Macmillan, 8 Calbost.

Donald died on a yacht in Ullapool in 1897.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Dòmhnall Iain Sheoc
Also Known As: Domhnall Mòr
Date of Birth: 1870
Date of Death: 1897
Occupation: Royal Naval Reservist
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2308
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 22828