You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod (1825-1878), son of John Macleod and Isabella Maclean, 8 Grimshader, married Isabella Maclellan? of 2 Laxay and resided at 2 Laxay.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mac Iain
Date of Birth: 1825
Date of Death: 03-03-1878
Date of Marriage: 28-03-1857
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 3585
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 22874