You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born in 1888, was a daughter of Norman and Christina Macdonald from 5 Breaclete. She married John Macphail, settled in Glasgow and had four of a family.

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Thormoid Thormoid Oig
Date of Birth: 23-10-1888
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1809
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 23018