You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born in 1895, was a son of Norman and Christina Macdonald from 5 Breaclete.He married Catherine Ann Macdonald from Laxdale and had one daughter. Angus inherited the croft and settled at 5 Breaclete.

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Thormoid Thormoid Oig
Date of Birth: 13-01-1895
Date of Death: 18-11-1970
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1815
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 23070