You are here

Janet Morrison

Janet Morrison

Janet, born c1817, was a daughter of Donald and Chirsty nee Macleod from Valtos. She married Murdo Macdonald from Breaclete. They settled at No 10 Breaclete and had four of a family.

 

Title: Janet Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie Morrison
Date of Birth: 1817
Date of Death: 24-03-1899
Date of Marriage: 03-01-1843
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 1865
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 23507