You are here

Margaret Macaskill

Margaret Macaskill

Peggy Macaskill was born to 12 Gravir in 1898; she married John Macleod, Crossbost.

 

Title: Margaret Macaskill
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy Sgean
Date of Birth: 16-04-1898
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 384
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 2451