You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod (1854-1912) son of John Macleod and Christina, 25 Balallan married Annabella Maciver, 13 Laxay and resided at 25 Balallan.

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh an Mhor
Date of Birth: 1854
Date of Death: 22-12-1912
Date of Marriage: 09-09-1886
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 2203
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 25363