You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod was born 1788 to Tolsta Chaolais; she married and settled at 13 Calbost.

Her husband Kenneth had an eventful career with the Seaforth Highlanders.

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna an Dhomhnuill
Date of Birth: 1788
Date of Death: 1871
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 2518
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 25400