You are here

Peggie Macleod

Peggie Macleod

Peggie, born in 1883, was a daughter of John and Mary nee Mcdonald from 4 or 16 Tobson. The family moved to Stornoway in the early 1890s.

 

Title: Peggie Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigidh Iain Chaluim
Date of Birth: 30-03-1883
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 2021
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 26330