You are here

Donald Smith

Donald Smith

Donald was born in 1877; he lived at 2 Ungeshader and later 7 Enaclete. He was married to Mary Macdonald from Geshader and was the fourth croft tenant.

Donald was employed as estate gardener at Morsgail.

 

Title: Donald Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Aonghais Choinnich; An Coiseach
Occupation: Gardener
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 52
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 2728