You are here

Catherine Macleod

Catherine Macleod

Catherine Macleod (1880-) daughter of Colin Macleod and Catherine Mackay, 25 Laxay was residing in Glasgow when she married Kenneth Smith, 16 Balallan. They lived in Glasgow before emigrating to the USA around 1911.

 

Title: Catherine Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceit Chailean
Date of Birth: 06-03-1880
Date of Marriage: 03-12-1902
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 4720
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 28224