You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod (1894-) daughter of John Macleod and Catherine Smith, 13 Balallan married Roderick Macleod, 25 Laxay and settled in Glasgow.

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peigi an t-Saoir
Date of Birth: 07-05-1894
Date of Marriage: 15-04-1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 4724
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 28268