You are here

John Macleod

John Macleod

John Macleod (1811-1876) was a son of Donald and Isabella Macleod, 4 Kershader.

In Lochs, in 1842, he married Chirstina Gillies, Croigarry. John and Christina settled at 3 Kershader and they had a daughter Mary.

 

 

Title: John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mor Dhomhnuill Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 1811
Date of Death: 1876
Date of Marriage: 03-03-1842
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2819
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 28786