You are here

John Murdo Mackay

John Murdo Mackay

John Murdo (1913-1977)  was a son of Angus Mackay and Ann Nicolson, 3 Kershader. He was married to a lady from Ness and they had one son.

He served with the Merchant Navy during the Second World War and settled in Glasgow.

 

Title: John Murdo Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh Murdo Aonghais 'ic' Caoidh.
Date of Birth: 30-08-1913
Date of Death: 1977
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2832
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 28920