You are here

Johanna Mackay

Johanna Mackay

Johanna (1924-2005) was a daughter of Angus Mackay and Ann Nicolson, 3 Kershader.

In Blythswood, Glasgow, in 1952 she married John Filson, Ayr.  Johanna and John settled in Ayrshire.

Johanna was widowed in 1999.

Title: Johanna Mackay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonag Aonghais Caoidh
Also Known As: Joan
Date of Birth: 1924
Date of Death: 2005
Date of Marriage: 1952
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2836
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 28931