You are here

Donald John Nicolson Mackay

Donald John Nicolson Mackay

Donald John Nicolson Mackay (1928-2003) was a son of Angus Mackay and Ann Nicolson, 3 Kershader.

He was a Crofter, a Fisherman on the Tern, a Weaver and he took two whaling trips to South Georgia.

Donald John was a bachelor at 3 Kershader.

Title: Donald John Nicolson Mackay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Dòmhnall Iain Aonghais Mhurchaidh
Also Known As: Domhnall Ruadh Aonghais Caoidh
Date of Birth: 1928
Date of Death: 2003
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman, Whaling, Weaveri
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 2838
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 28939