You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina (born c1869) from Valtos was married to John Macdonald, 3 Geshader. They had seven children.

 

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: A Chailleach Mhor; Cairstiona a Phuist
Date of Birth: 1869
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 131
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 3514