You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm (1846-1902) was a son of Malcolm Macdonald and Ann Macleod, 9 Kershader. In 1885 he married widow Marion Smith, 10 Kershader. The couple settled at 10 Kershader.

 

 

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Chaluim Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 1846
Date of Death: 1902
Date of Marriage: 1885
Occupation: Crofter
Bk Reference: CEP 3061
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 36201