You are here

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie

John, born c 1802, was the son of Murdo and Henrietta Maciver. He married Isabella Macaulay and settled in Croir.

 

Title: John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mhurchaidh an Taillear; Piobair
Date of Birth: 1802
Date of Death: 22-12-1873
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 6
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 3631